Fast Results

20:30 Wolverhampton Watch Free Replays On Attheraces.com Handicap (6)

1st 10 Grand Deed (Usa) 3/1
2nd 6 Kodikova (Ire) 18/1
3rd 8 Bay Of Naples (Ire) 33/1
  • Winning Trainer: Archie Watson
  • Winning Jockey: Hollie Doyle
  • Distances: 1m 142y
  • Runners: 11 ran
  • Non runners: 24
Full result

20:00 Wolverhampton Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap (6)

1st 13 Richard R H B (Ire) 5/1
2nd 1 Estate House (Fr) 7/2
3rd 7 Eaglesglen 17/2
  • Winning Trainer: David Loughnane
  • Winning Jockey: Rossa Ryan
  • Distances: 1m 1f 104y
  • Runners: 12 ran
  • Non runners: 15
Full result

19:30 Wolverhampton British Stallion Studs Ebf Novice Stakes (5)

1st 2 Side Shot 9/4
2nd 7 Glowing For Gold 11/8
3rd 4 Riktar (Ire) 18/1
  • Winning Trainer: John Gosden
  • Winning Jockey: Robert Havlin
  • Distances: 1m 1f 104y
  • Runners: 7 ran
  • Non runners: 10
Full result

19:00 Wolverhampton Sky Sports Racing Virgin 535 Handicap (4)

1st 3 Aquascape (Ire) 10/1
2nd 2 Durrell 11/8
3rd 1 Unit Of Assessment (Ire) 10/1
  • Winning Trainer: Harry Dunlop
  • Winning Jockey: Cieren Fallon
  • Distances: 1m 4f 51y
  • Runners: 7 ran
  • Non runners: 10
Full result

18:30 Wolverhampton Wolverhampton-Racecourse.co.uk Handicap (4)

1st 1 Rodrigo Diaz 2/5
2nd 2 Sashenka (Ger) 7/2
3rd 3 Niblawi (Ire) 40/1
  • Winning Trainer: David Simcock
  • Winning Jockey: Jamie Spencer
  • Distances: 1m 5f 219y
  • Runners: 4 ran
  • Non runners: 10
Full result

18:25 Fairyhouse Follow Fairyhouse On Social Media Handicap (D.ii)

1st 6 Too Hard To Hold (Ire) 7/1
2nd 1 Sestriere (Ire) 5/2
3rd 11 Pillar 6/1
  • Winning Trainer: Jack W. Davison, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: R. P. Whelan
  • Distances: 6f
  • Runners: 11 ran
  • Non runners: 1
Full result

18:00 Wolverhampton Stay At The Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Handicap (6)

1st 6 Qaaraat 5/1
2nd 1 One One Seven (Ire) 8/1
3rd 9 Zuckerberg (Ire) 7/2
  • Winning Trainer: Antony Brittain
  • Winning Jockey: Cam Hardie
  • Distances: 6f 20y
  • Runners: 10 ran
  • Non runners: 22
Full result

17:55 Fairyhouse Follow Fairyhouse On Social Media Handicap (D.i)

1st 7 That's Not Me (Ire) 10/3
2nd 1 Manhattan Dandy (Ire) 50/1
3rd 6 Bay Of Skaill 13/2
  • Winning Trainer: Anthony Mccann, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: L. T. Mcateer
  • Distances: 6f
  • Runners: 12 ran
  • Non runners: 27
Full result

17:35 Hamilton Park Hampton By Hilton Hamilton Park Now Open Apprentice Handicap (5)

1st 5 My Ukulele (Ire) 3/1
2nd 1 Mac Ailey 9/4
3rd 9 Camile (Ire) 4/1
  • Winning Trainer: John Quinn
  • Winning Jockey: Harry Russell
  • Distances: 1m 1f 35y
  • Runners: 9 ran
  • Non runners: 11
Full result

17:30 Wolverhampton Black Country Chamber Of Commerce Maiden Fillies' Stakes (5) (D.ii)

1st 4 Hello Me (Ire) 4/1
2nd 10 Shalanez (Ire) 5/1
3rd 3 Shesells Sanctuary (Fr) 11/2
  • Winning Trainer: Joseph Parr
  • Winning Jockey: Daniel Muscutt
  • Distances: 6f 20y
  • Runners: 11 ran
  • Non runners: 0
Full result

17:25 Fairyhouse Ballyhane Blenheim Stakes (Listed)

1st 1 Lady Princess (Ire) 16/1
2nd 7 New Treasure (Ire) 3/1
3rd 5 Bell I Am (Ire) 16/1
  • Winning Trainer: Denis Hogan, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: J. M. Sheridan
  • Distances: 6f
  • Runners: 8 ran
  • Non runners: 14
Full result

17:15 Listowel Kerry Petroleum I.n.h. Flat

1st 0 Jesse Evans (Ire) 3/1
2nd 0 Taylors Three Rock (Ire) 20/1
3rd 0 Samos Island (Ire) 12/1
  • Winning Trainer: Noel Meade, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: Mr M. J. O'hare
  • Distances: 2m
  • Runners: 12 ran
  • Non runners: 13
Full result

17:05 Hamilton Park Racingtv Hd On Sky 426 Handicap (5)

1st 3 Breguet Boy (Ire) 4/1
2nd 6 Cruising 6/1
3rd 7 Little Ted 16/5
  • Winning Trainer: Keith Dalgleish
  • Winning Jockey: Shane Gray
  • Distances: 1m 68y
  • Runners: 8 ran
  • Non runners: 7
Full result

17:00 Wolverhampton Black Country Chamber Of Commerce Maiden Fillies' Stakes (5) (D.i)

1st 2 Isle Of May (Ire) 11/8
2nd 8 Copinet 7/1
3rd 4 Eastern Delight (Ire) 11/8
  • Winning Trainer: John Gosden
  • Winning Jockey: James Doyle
  • Distances: 6f 20y
  • Runners: 10 ran
  • Non runners: 31
Full result

16:55 Fairyhouse Tattersalls Ireland Septemer Yearling Sale Nursery Handicap

1st 2 Dreams Delivered (Ire) 14/1
2nd 7 Tar Heel (Ire) 3/1
3rd 1 Revolutme (Ire) 11/1
  • Winning Trainer: Darren Bunyan, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: C. D. Hayes
  • Distances: 6f
  • Runners: 7 ran
  • Non runners: 13
Full result

16:45 Listowel Listowel Beginners Chase

1st 0 Memory Tree (Ire) 15/2
2nd 0 The Abbey (Ire) 6/1
3rd 0 Something Sweet (Ire) 3/1
  • Winning Trainer: Paul Power, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: Mr P. Power
  • Distances: 2m 4f
  • Runners: 9 ran
  • Non runners: 12
Full result

16:30 Hamilton Park Training Courses Available At Scottishracingacademy.co.uk Handicap (6)

1st 1 Flying Moon (Ger) 5/4
2nd 7 Talk Now (Ire) 7/1
3rd 2 Wensley 12/1
  • Winning Trainer: R. Mike Smith
  • Winning Jockey: Paddy Mathers
  • Distances: 1m 68y
  • Runners: 14 ran
  • Non runners: 15
Full result

16:25 Wolverhampton Visit Attheraces.com Handicap (5)

1st 2 Victory Rose 8/11
2nd 5 Dana Forever (Ire) 17/2
3rd 8 Capla Spirit 11/1
  • Winning Trainer: Simon Pearce
  • Winning Jockey: Hollie Doyle
  • Distances: 5f 21y
  • Runners: 9 ran
  • Non runners: 10
Full result

16:25 Fairyhouse Foran Equine Irish European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden

1st 7 Choice And Chance (Ire) 9/2
2nd 1 Prairie Dancer (Ire) 1/1
3rd 2 Semenya (Ire) 11/2
  • Winning Trainer: Mrs J. Harrington, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: Shane Foley
  • Distances: 6f
  • Runners: 8 ran
  • Non runners: 11
Full result

16:20 Warwick Get Daily Tips At Racingtv.com Handicap Hurdle (5)

1st 0 Tipalong Tyler 25/1
2nd 0 Cottonvale (Ire) 18/1
3rd 0 Dorado Dollar (Ire) 10/1
  • Winning Trainer: Kayley Woollacott
  • Winning Jockey: Mr Joshua Newman
  • Distances: 3m 2f
  • Runners: 14 ran
  • Non runners: 10
Full result

16:15 Listowel John F. Mcguire Beginers Chase

1st 0 Play The Game (Ire) 85/40
2nd 0 Pakens Rock (Ire) 6/4
3rd 0 Soldier At War (Ger) 4/1
  • Winning Trainer: John Mcconnell, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: B. Hayes
  • Distances: 2m 1f
  • Runners: 5 ran
  • Non runners: 14
Full result

16:10 Leicester Meridian Mortgages Fillies' Handicap (5)

1st 6 Toronado Queen (Ire) 11/4
2nd 7 Eponina (Ire) 12/1
3rd 10 Knightshayes 28/1
  • Winning Trainer: Richard Fahey
  • Winning Jockey: Paul Hanagan
  • Distances: 1m 53y
  • Runners: 10 ran
  • Non runners: 22
Full result

15:55 Hamilton Park Sodexo Veterans' Handicap (4)

1st 2 Daawy (Ire) 9/2
2nd 10 Flood Defence (Ire) 12/1
3rd 8 Donnachies Girl (Ire) 7/1
  • Winning Trainer: Roger Fell
  • Winning Jockey: Ben Curtis
  • Distances: 1m 4f 15y
  • Runners: 10 ran
  • Non runners: 6
Full result

15:50 Fairyhouse Fairyhouse Apprentice Handicap

1st 19 Sure Cert (Ire) 28/1
2nd 4 Tony The Gent (Ire) 18/1
3rd 13 War Hero (Ire) 10/1
  • Winning Trainer: Thomas Foley, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: L. T. Mcateer
  • Distances: 7f
  • Runners: 16 ran
  • Non runners: 17
Full result

15:45 Warwick Bet At Racingtv.com Handicap Chase (5)

1st 0 Go As You Please (Ire) 7/2
2nd 0 Vue Cavaliere (Fr) 6/1
3rd 0 Getawaytonewbay (Ire) 4/1
  • Winning Trainer: Paul Webber
  • Winning Jockey: Richie Mclernon
  • Distances: 2m 54y
  • Runners: 12 ran
  • Non runners: 6
Full result

15:40 Listowel Listowel Handicap Hurdle

1st 0 Whereyounow (Ire) 12/1
2nd 0 In A Pinch (Ire) 18/1
3rd 0 Fairyhill Run (Ire) 9/2
  • Winning Trainer: Rodger Sweeney, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: Sean Flanagan
  • Distances: 2m 4f
  • Runners: 10 ran
  • Non runners: 25
Full result

15:40 Greyville Hollywoodbets Bright Future Mr 70 Handicap

1st 4 Great Dictator (Saf) 10/1
2nd 6 Fives Wild (Saf) 157/20
3rd 8 Noemi (Saf) 8/1
  • Winning Trainer: M. L. Roberts, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: Serino Moodley
  • Distances: 4f 214y
  • Runners: 12 ran
  • Non runners: 3
Full result

15:35 Leicester Breeders Backing Racing Ebf Novice Stakes (4)

1st 3 Mabel Jane 14/1
2nd 2 Dhabyah 1/16
3rd 1 Little Jessture (Ire) 25/1
  • Winning Trainer: Stuart Kittow
  • Winning Jockey: David Egan
  • Distances: 1m 3f 179y
  • Runners: 3 ran
  • Non runners: 11
Full result

15:25 Hamilton Park Follow @hamiltonparkrc On Twitter Handicap (5)

1st 6 Economic Crisis (Ire) 9/2
2nd 1 Ventura Flame (Ire) 10/1
3rd 5 Wade's Magic 11/4
  • Winning Trainer: Alan Berry
  • Winning Jockey: Harrison Shaw
  • Distances: 5f 7y
  • Runners: 6 ran
  • Non runners: 7
Full result

15:20 Fairyhouse Sands Of Mali @ballyhane Fillies Maiden

1st 1 Theophile (Ire) 2/1
2nd 10 Lilandra (Fr) 3/1
3rd 4 The Bog Bank (Ire) 125/1
  • Winning Trainer: J. S. Bolger, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: K. J. Manning
  • Distances: 7f
  • Runners: 16 ran
  • Non runners: 14
Full result

15:15 Warwick Agetur Uk Handicap Hurdle (4)

1st 0 Outonpatrol (Ire) 10/1
2nd 0 Red Nika (Fr) 6/1
3rd 0 France De Reve (Fr) 6/4
  • Winning Trainer: Alan King
  • Winning Jockey: A. P. Heskin
  • Distances: 2m 5f
  • Runners: 13 ran
  • Non runners: 21
Full result

15:10 Listowel Liam Healy Memorial Lartigue Hurdle (Handicap) (Grade B)

1st 0 Politicise (Ire) 25/1
2nd 0 Anna Bunina (Fr) 9/1
3rd 0 Red Gerry (Ire) 9/2
  • Winning Trainer: Adrian Mcguinness, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: D. J. O'keeffe
  • Distances: 2m
  • Runners: 13 ran
  • Non runners: 7
Full result

15:10 Greyville Www.trackandball.co.za Fm 62 Handicap (F & M)

1st 8 Cersei (Saf) 18/1
2nd 1 Fort Royal (Saf) 63/20
3rd 7 Starlight (Saf) 7/1
  • Winning Trainer: W/b Badenhorst/kennedy, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: Gareth Wright
  • Distances: 5f 212y
  • Runners: 9 ran
  • Non runners: 1
Full result

15:05 Leicester Racing Tv Handicap (3)

1st 5 Dark Shot 11/1
2nd 2 Rose Hip 11/2
3rd 1 Mighty Spirit (Ire) 9/1
  • Winning Trainer: Scott Dixon
  • Winning Jockey: David Probert
  • Distances: 5f
  • Runners: 7 ran
  • Non runners: 8
Full result

14:55 Hamilton Park Racingtv.com Handicap (6)

1st 15 Harry's Ridge (Ire) 85/40
2nd 6 Red Bravo (Ire) 5/1
3rd 12 Carlovian 7/1
  • Winning Trainer: Eric Alston
  • Winning Jockey: Jason Hart
  • Distances: 6f 6y
  • Runners: 12 ran
  • Non runners: 11
Full result

14:50 Fairyhouse Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Claiming

1st 3 Moonhall Girl (Ire) 25/1
2nd 7 Zoffany's Delight (Ire) 5/2
3rd 8 The Last Knight (Ire) 11/4
  • Winning Trainer: Patrick Joseph Hayes, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: T. P. Madden
  • Distances: 7f
  • Runners: 8 ran
  • Non runners: 3
Full result

14:45 Warwick Racingtv.com Handicap Chase (3)

1st 0 Templepark 11/4
2nd 0 Monsieur D'arque (Ire) 10/1
3rd 0 The Bay Birch (Ire) 9/1
  • Winning Trainer: Fergal O'brien
  • Winning Jockey: Max Kendrick
  • Distances: 2m 4f
  • Runners: 9 ran
  • Non runners: 7
Full result

14:40 Listowel Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle

1st 0 Blackjack Boy (Ire) 11/2
2nd 0 Happy Company (Ire) 9/1
3rd 0 Cousin Harry (Ire) 28/1
  • Winning Trainer: Eric Mcnamara, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: Mr M. M. Mcdonagh
  • Distances: 2m
  • Runners: 16 ran
  • Non runners: 14
Full result

14:35 Leicester Join Racing Tv Now Handicap (5)

1st 3 Able Kane 11/8
2nd 6 Strong Power (Ire) 14/1
3rd 1 Honore Daumier (Ire) 9/1
  • Winning Trainer: Rod Millman
  • Winning Jockey: Rob Hornby
  • Distances: 6f
  • Runners: 8 ran
  • Non runners: 26
Full result

14:30 Greyville Soccer Any15 Mr 63 Apprentice Handicap

1st 1 Truly Wicked (Saf) 3/1
2nd 5 Hammam (Saf) 5/2
3rd 8 Putchini (Saf) 7/1
  • Winning Trainer: W/b Badenhorst/kennedy, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: Jason Gates
  • Distances: 6f 211y
  • Runners: 10 ran
  • Non runners: 2
Full result

14:25 Hamilton Park Sodexo Ebf Novice Stakes (5)

1st 5 Blackrod 10/11
2nd 3 Out The Hat 6/4
3rd 6 Havana Party 125/1
  • Winning Trainer: Michael Dods
  • Winning Jockey: Callum Rodriguez
  • Distances: 6f 6y
  • Runners: 5 ran
  • Non runners: 9
Full result

14:15 Warwick Biffa Waste Services Novices' Handicap Hurdle (5) (D.ii)

1st 0 Pink Sheets (Ire) 7/2
2nd 0 Commander Miller 14/1
3rd 0 Memphis Bleek 17/2
  • Winning Trainer: Mick Quinn
  • Winning Jockey: Jack Quinlan
  • Distances: 2m
  • Runners: 8 ran
  • Non runners: 1
Full result

14:10 Listowel Connolly's Red Mills Irish European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden Hurdle

1st 0 Le Figaro Faoudel (Fr) 125/1
2nd 0 Dedanann (Ire) 4/1
3rd 0 Rippon Lodge (Ire) 11/1
  • Winning Trainer: Eoin Christopher Mccarthy, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: K. J. Brouder
  • Distances: 2m
  • Runners: 7 ran
  • Non runners: 9
Full result

14:00 Leicester Everards Of Leicestershire Fillies' Nursery Handicap (5)

1st 6 First Lott 11/2
2nd 4 Bella Notte 10/1
3rd 5 Follow Suit (Ire) 4/1
  • Winning Trainer: Tom Dascombe
  • Winning Jockey: Richard Kingscote
  • Distances: 6f
  • Runners: 9 ran
  • Non runners: 14
Full result

13:55 Greyville Greyville Convention Centre Mr 79 Handicap

1st 5 Gentleman's Wager (Saf) 17/10
2nd 7 Run To Denmark (Saf) 17/2
3rd 2 Mighty Smart (Saf) 7/1
  • Winning Trainer: J. J. Van Vuuren, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: Anton Marcus
  • Distances: 1m 209y
  • Runners: 11 ran
  • Non runners: 1
Full result

13:45 Warwick Biffa Waste Services Novices' Handicap Hurdle (5) (D.i)

1st 0 Tayzar 11/1
2nd 0 Cremant (Ire) 3/1
3rd 0 Happy B (Ire) 10/3
  • Winning Trainer: Ruth Jefferson
  • Winning Jockey: Theo Gillard
  • Distances: 2m
  • Runners: 9 ran
  • Non runners: 30
Full result

13:35 Listowel Irish Stalion Farms European Breeders Fund Mares Maiden Hurdle

1st 0 Felicidad (Fr) 5/1
2nd 0 Beret Rouge (Ire) 11/8
3rd 0 Erins Benefit (Ire) 2/1
  • Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: J. W. Kennedy
  • Distances: 2m 4f
  • Runners: 9 ran
  • Non runners: 14
Full result

13:30 Leicester British Stallion Studs Ebf Kegworth Novice Stakes (3)

1st 2 Shine For You 4/9
2nd 7 Embarked (Ire) 4/1
3rd 5 Marselan (Ire) 16/1
  • Winning Trainer: Richard Hannon
  • Winning Jockey: Pat Dobbs
  • Distances: 7f
  • Runners: 7 ran
  • Non runners: 24
Full result

13:20 Greyville Call Telebet Track & Ball Fixed Odds On 031 314 1155 Maiden Plate (F & M)

1st 1 Legend Has It (Saf) 9/10
2nd 7 Theatrical Moment (Saf) 10/1
3rd 2 Marry In Haste (Saf) 8/1
  • Winning Trainer: G. S. Kotzen, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: Khanya Sakayi
  • Distances: 1m 1f 98y
  • Runners: 7 ran
  • Non runners: 2
Full result

13:15 Warwick Join Racing Tv Now Novices' Handicap Chase (4)

1st 0 Kitty's Light 3/1
2nd 0 Rosserk Abbey (Ire) 5/1
3rd 0 Blue N Yellow (Ire) 3/1
  • Winning Trainer: Christian Williams
  • Winning Jockey: Jack Tudor
  • Distances: 3m
  • Runners: 5 ran
  • Non runners: 4
Full result

13:00 Leicester Leicester Apprentice Handicap (6)

1st 10 Spanish Mane (Ire) 7/2
2nd 6 Eastern Star (Ire) 11/1
3rd 4 Gherkin 13/2
  • Winning Trainer: Julia Feilden
  • Winning Jockey: Saffie Osborne
  • Distances: 7f
  • Runners: 13 ran
  • Non runners: 19
Full result

12:45 Warwick Wigley Group Novices' Hurdle (4)

1st 0 Especially So 66/1
2nd 0 Perfect Predator 9/4
3rd 0 The Triple Pillar (Ire) 12/1
  • Winning Trainer: Kayley Woollacott
  • Winning Jockey: Tom Scudamore
  • Distances: 2m 5f
  • Runners: 7 ran
  • Non runners: 18
Full result

12:43 Greyville Follow Gold Circle On Facebook Fm 64 Apprentice Handicap (F & M)

1st 9 Top Salute (Saf) 17/2
2nd 1 Sheik's Storm (Saf) 15/4
3rd 6 Super Fluke (Saf) 53/20
  • Winning Trainer: M. N. Prinsloo, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: Jeffery Syster
  • Distances: 7f 210y
  • Runners: 9 ran
  • Non runners: 1
Full result

12:10 Greyville Download The Tabgold Information App Maiden Plate

1st 2 Academy Award (Saf) 15/2
2nd 5 Predator (Saf) 5/2
3rd 3 Whateverittakes (Saf) 12/1
  • Winning Trainer: W. A. Nel, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: Gareth Wright
  • Distances: 7f 210y
  • Runners: 12 ran
  • Non runners: 3
Full result

11:35 Greyville Gold Circle Racing Youtube Channel Maiden Plate (F & M)

1st 1 Karin B (Saf) 14/1
2nd 8 It Must Be Love (Saf) 15/2
3rd 3 Mystery Trip (Saf) 7/4
  • Winning Trainer: C. Spies, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: Lyle Hewitson
  • Distances: 5f 103y
  • Runners: 11 ran
  • Non runners: 1
Full result

Get the latest fast racing results just seconds after the horses pass the winning post. We instantly provide you with the 3/4 places and SP for each horse. Covering all races across the UK, Ireland and international race meetings. If you want more details of each race head over to full results page where you will find all it all and more.