Fast Results

17:30 Newcastle Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free Handicap (6)

5th 2 Homemade Andrea (Ire) 11/2
6th 3 The Ormer Gatherer 9/1
2nd 6 Cianciana 2/1
  • Winning Trainer: Robert Eddery
  • Winning Jockey: Darragh Keenan
  • Distances: 1m 5y
  • Runners: 6 ran
  • Non runners: 7
Full result

17:00 Newcastle Mansionbet Beaten By A Head Handicap (4)

6th 7 Cote D'azur 80/1
4th 6 Ulshaw Bridge (Ire) 12/1
5th 2 Broctune Red 11/2
  • Winning Trainer: Les Eyre
  • Winning Jockey: Cam Hardie
  • Distances: 1m 5y
  • Runners: 8 ran
  • Non runners: 6
Full result

16:27 Newcastle Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free Novice Stakes (5)

3rd 4 Khathak 15/8
4th 3 Come On John (Ire) 100/1
2nd 1 Sarangani 8/13
  • Winning Trainer: Charlie Appleby
  • Winning Jockey: David Probert
  • Distances: 1m 5y
  • Runners: 4 ran
  • Non runners: 12
Full result

16:17 Wetherby Start Your Racingtv Free Trial Now Novices' Handicap Hurdle (5)

11th 0 Askgarmor (Ire) 10/1
10th 0 Queen Of Fame (Ire) 22/1
13th 0 Rumble B (Ire) 20/1
  • Winning Trainer: Tristan Davidson
  • Winning Jockey: Harry Reed
  • Distances: 3m 26y
  • Runners: 13 ran
  • Non runners: 22
Full result

16:07 Gowran Park P.j. Foley Memorial I.n.h. Flat

3rd 0 Douglas Dc (Ire) 7/1
7th 0 Like A Bullet (Ire) 200/1
4th 0 Hansard (Ire) 25/1
  • Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: Mr J. J. Codd
  • Distances: 2m
  • Runners: 7 ran
  • Non runners: 6
Full result

16:00 Southwell #Betyourway At Betway Handicap (5)

1st 8 Elhafei (Usa) 8/1
3rd 7 Straitouttacompton 8/1
8th 4 Gertcha (Ire) 3/1
  • Winning Trainer: John Mackie
  • Winning Jockey: Connor Beasley
  • Distances: 1m 4f 14y
  • Runners: 9 ran
  • Non runners: 8
Full result

15:53 Newcastle Betway Handicap (5)

6th 2 Busy Street 9/1
3rd 5 Wemyss Point 50/1
4th 9 Manjaam (Ire) 22/1
  • Winning Trainer: Gillian Boanas
  • Winning Jockey: Sam James
  • Distances: 2m 56y
  • Runners: 9 ran
  • Non runners: 2
Full result

15:45 Wetherby Wetherbyracing.co.uk Mares' Handicap Chase (4)

2nd 0 Lady Of The Night 11/2
5th 0 Wheesht (Ire) 13/2
6th 0 Desaray Girl (Fr) 17/2
  • Winning Trainer: Kim Bailey
  • Winning Jockey: David Bass
  • Distances: 2m 3f 85y
  • Runners: 6 ran
  • Non runners: 7
Full result

15:35 Gowran Park Daly Farrell Chartered Accountants Beginners Chase

3rd 0 Kellyiscool (Ire) 40/1
1st 0 Coeur Sublime (Ire) 1/6
2nd 0 Duchess Ravenwaves 18/1
  • Winning Trainer: D. Mcnamara, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: I. J. Power
  • Distances: 2m
  • Runners: 11 ran
  • Non runners: 3
Full result

15:25 Southwell Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Handicap (6)

4th 1 Cool Spirit 7/1
10th 7 Lethal Angel 11/1
7th 9 Glorious Charmer 8/1
  • Winning Trainer: David C. Griffiths
  • Winning Jockey: Kieran O'neill
  • Distances: 4f 214y
  • Runners: 12 ran
  • Non runners: 4
Full result

15:15 Wetherby Try Racing Tv For Free Now Ebf 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (4) (D.ii)

4th 0 Rossbeigh Strand (Ire) 7/2
3rd 0 Follow Your Arrow (Fr) 150/1
11th 0 Right Said Ted (Ire) 22/1
  • Winning Trainer: Richard Phillips
  • Winning Jockey: Daniel Hiskett
  • Distances: 2m
  • Runners: 11 ran
  • Non runners: 0
Full result

15:05 Gowran Park Goffs Thyestes Handicap Chase (Grade A)

7th 0 Death Duty (Ire) 12/1
9th 0 Class Conti (Fr) 28/1
11th 0 Chris's Dream (Ire) 20/1
  • Winning Trainer: Gordon Elliott, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: Jordan Colin Gainford
  • Distances: 3m 1f
  • Runners: 12 ran
  • Non runners: 20
Full result

14:55 Southwell Betway Casino Handicap (6)

1st 4 Steelriver (Ire) 10/1
6th 1 Storm Over (Ire) 22/1
8th 11 Critical Thinking (Ire) 9/1
  • Winning Trainer: Michael Herrington
  • Winning Jockey: Shane Kelly
  • Distances: 6f 16y
  • Runners: 10 ran
  • Non runners: 13
Full result

14:52 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Prix D'ostende Handicap (Class 3)

3rd 1 Zarica (Fr) 8/1
1st 2 Myfriendrich 9/1
7th 9 Totem (Fr) 59/10
  • Winning Trainer: D. Windrif, France
  • Winning Jockey: Thomas Trullier
  • Distances: 1m 2f 151y
  • Runners: 14 ran
  • Non runners: 0
Full result

14:45 Wetherby Try Racing Tv For Free Now Ebf 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (4) (D.i)

3rd 0 Risk D'argent (Fr) 6/4
2nd 0 Lupus Regem 9/2
4th 0 Fathers Advice (Ire) 125/1
  • Winning Trainer: Alastair Ralph
  • Winning Jockey: Nick Scholfield
  • Distances: 2m
  • Runners: 7 ran
  • Non runners: 18
Full result

14:35 Gowran Park Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Hurdle

12th 0 Poker Party (Fr) 16/1
8th 0 Someday 20/1
11th 0 Think Positive (Ire) 80/1
  • Winning Trainer: Henry De Bromhead, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: H. Morgan
  • Distances: 2m 4f 85y
  • Runners: 12 ran
  • Non runners: 7
Full result

14:25 Southwell Betway Handicap (2)

6th 5 Corinthia Knight (Ire) 33/1
9th 10 Mohareb 9/2
4th 2 Shallow Hal 16/1
  • Winning Trainer: Archie Watson
  • Winning Jockey: Hollie Doyle
  • Distances: 6f 16y
  • Runners: 9 ran
  • Non runners: 7
Full result

14:15 Wetherby Racing Tv Free For A Month Handicap Chase (3)

5th 0 Realm Keeper (Usa) 7/2
4th 0 Game Of War (Ire) 25/1
2nd 0 The Paddy Pie (Ire) 4/1
  • Winning Trainer: Venetia Williams
  • Winning Jockey: Charlie Deutsch
  • Distances: 2m 3f 85y
  • Runners: 5 ran
  • Non runners: 7
Full result

14:10 Vaal Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 3 February Maiden Plate

3rd 5 King Arthur (Saf) 4/1
5th 12 My True North (Saf) 5/2
6th 2 Arlington Action (Saf) 10/1
  • Winning Trainer: R. R. Magner, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: Muzi Yeni
  • Distances: 1m 99y
  • Runners: 12 ran
  • Non runners: 0
Full result

14:05 Gowran Park John Mulhern Galmoy Hurdle (Grade 2)

6th 0 Any Second Now (Ire) 50/1
4th 0 Klassical Dream (Fr) 1/3
5th 0 Court Maid (Ire) 80/1
  • Winning Trainer: T. M. Walsh, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: M. P. Walsh
  • Distances: 3m 100y
  • Runners: 8 ran
  • Non runners: 4
Full result

13:55 Southwell Betway Median Auction Maiden Stakes (5)

2nd 6 Shin Saw Gyi 11/4
3rd 4 Debit Card 20/1
4th 8 Whiteandblue 11/2
  • Winning Trainer: Archie Watson
  • Winning Jockey: Hollie Doyle
  • Distances: 6f 16y
  • Runners: 11 ran
  • Non runners: 5
Full result

13:45 Wetherby Racingtv.com Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier) (5)

11th 0 Ettila De Sivola (Fr) 25/1
9th 0 Coisa Blanco (Ire) 100/1
10th 0 Keep It Brief 22/1
  • Winning Trainer: James Ewart
  • Winning Jockey: Alan Doyle
  • Distances: 2m 3f 154y
  • Runners: 11 ran
  • Non runners: 23
Full result

13:42 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Prix De Bormes-Les-Mimosas (Class 3) (Rated)

1st 4 Qu'hubo (Fr) 3/1
11th 7 Art Premier (Ire) 21/1
6th 1 Assier 9/1
  • Winning Trainer: J-P. Gauvin, France
  • Winning Jockey: Christophe Soumillon
  • Distances: 7f 210y
  • Runners: 11 ran
  • Non runners: 0
Full result

13:35 Gowran Park Connolly's Red Mills Irish European Breeders Fund Ladies Auction Maiden Hurdle

3rd 0 The Road To Fame (Ire) 16/1
6th 0 For Talks Sake (Fr) 9/1
2nd 0 Sam's Choice (Ire) 3/1
  • Winning Trainer: Eoin Doyle, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: Katie O'farrell
  • Distances: 2m 4f 85y
  • Runners: 8 ran
  • Non runners: 9
Full result

13:35 Vaal Guineas Day 5 February Mr 72 Handicap

14th 14 Hidden Agenda (Saf) 50/1
7th 12 So Long Spring (Saf) 100/3
3rd 2 Golden Tune (Saf) 25/1
  • Winning Trainer: S. W. Kenny, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: Wesley Marwing
  • Distances: 1m 209y
  • Runners: 15 ran
  • Non runners: 3
Full result

13:20 Southwell Play Coral Racing-Super-Series For Free Handicap (3)

5th 1 Mayfair Stroll (Ire) 11/1
2nd 5 King Of York (Ire) 3/1
3rd 2 Altraif 11/2
  • Winning Trainer: Charles Hills
  • Winning Jockey: Rossa Ryan
  • Distances: 1m 13y
  • Runners: 5 ran
  • Non runners: 2
Full result

13:10 Wetherby Watch Racingtv With Free Trial Now Juvenile Hurdle (Qualifier) (4)

1st 0 Graystone (Ire) 9/4
3rd 0 Fleurman (Ire) 10/3
2nd 0 Message Personnel (Fr) 1/1
  • Winning Trainer: Lucy Wadham
  • Winning Jockey: Bryony Frost
  • Distances: 2m
  • Runners: 3 ran
  • Non runners: 6
Full result

13:00 Gowran Park Langtons Kilkenny Handicap Hurdle

16th 0 Extreme Cacao (Fr) 22/1
12th 0 Windsor Diamond (Ire) 25/1
9th 0 Shantou Sisu (Ire) 12/1
  • Winning Trainer: Robert Tyner, Ireland
  • Winning Jockey: R. P. Treacy
  • Distances: 2m
  • Runners: 19 ran
  • Non runners: 18
Full result

13:00 Vaal Racing 240 Mr 66 Handicap

6th 10 Cherokee Chief (Saf) 20/1
7th 7 Evening Rise (Saf) 25/4
4th 5 Tambora (Saf) 50/9
  • Winning Trainer: A. Nassif, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: Kaidan Brewer
  • Distances: 6f 211y
  • Runners: 12 ran
  • Non runners: 2
Full result

12:50 Southwell Mansionbet Proud Partners Of The Awc Handicap (5)

6th 5 Lady Alavesa 7/1
5th 4 Starry Eyes (Usa) 33/1
4th 6 Old News 9/1
  • Winning Trainer: Michael Herrington
  • Winning Jockey: Hayley Turner
  • Distances: 1m 13y
  • Runners: 7 ran
  • Non runners: 9
Full result

12:40 Wetherby Racingtv.com/Freemonth Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (Qualifier) (4)

4th 0 Sigurd (Ger) 10/1
7th 0 Trimmers Lane (Ire) 17/2
3rd 0 Real Armani 5/1
  • Winning Trainer: Joanne Foster
  • Winning Jockey: Nathan Moscrop
  • Distances: 3m 45y
  • Runners: 7 ran
  • Non runners: 10
Full result

12:25 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Prix Du Basilic Claimer (Class 3)

5th 7 Carlton Choice (Ire) 37/10
3rd 1 Pegasus 14/10
7th 4 Makeno (Fr) 19/1
  • Winning Trainer: M. Boutin, France
  • Winning Jockey: Mr Hugo Boutin
  • Distances: 7f 100y
  • Runners: 8 ran
  • Non runners: 0
Full result

12:25 Vaal Www.highveldracing.co.za Mr 66 Handicap

1st 10 Quattro Passi (Saf) 5/1
12th 5 Timeforthat (Saf) 50/1
7th 2 Mode (Saf) 100/7
  • Winning Trainer: B. B. Ruiters, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: Mark Khan
  • Distances: 6f 211y
  • Runners: 13 ran
  • Non runners: 1
Full result

11:50 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Prix De La Bocca Maiden (Newcomers) (Fillies)

1st 9 Solebay (Fr) 35/10
5th 6 Al Zahira (Fr) 86/10
8th 10 Juventus Le Dun (Fr) 22/1
  • Winning Trainer: E. Monfort, France
  • Winning Jockey: Theo Bachelot
  • Distances: 1m 1f 207y
  • Runners: 9 ran
  • Non runners: 1
Full result

11:50 Vaal Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Plate (F & M)

1st 13 Petunia (Saf) 4/1
8th 7 Raising A Storm (Saf) 25/2
6th 4 Covermeinsunshine (Saf) 50/1
  • Winning Trainer: C. I. Jonker, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: S'manga Khumalo
  • Distances: 6f 211y
  • Runners: 13 ran
  • Non runners: 1
Full result

11:20 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Prix Des Citronniers Claimer

7th 7 Speed Chop (Fr) 11/1
1st 8 Space Force (Fr) 1/1
3rd 1 Blue Heart (Fr) 33/10
  • Winning Trainer: C. Escuder, France
  • Winning Jockey: Franck Blondel
  • Distances: 6f 102y
  • Runners: 8 ran
  • Non runners: 0
Full result

11:15 Vaal Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate

2nd 8 Mcebisi (Saf) 20/1
5th 1 Never To Clever (Saf) 100/3
9th 2 Gimme Royalty (Saf) 25/1
  • Winning Trainer: C. Spies, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: Sherman Brown
  • Distances: 6f 211y
  • Runners: 11 ran
  • Non runners: 1
Full result

10:50 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Prix Du Suquet Maiden (Newcomers) (Colts And Geldings)

1st 7 Bennetot (Ire) 13/10
4th 5 Jordan Baker (Fr) 38/1
5th 2 Moody Chop (Fr) 35/1
  • Winning Trainer: E. Monfort, France
  • Winning Jockey: Stephane Pasquier
  • Distances: 1m 1f 207y
  • Runners: 7 ran
  • Non runners: 1
Full result

10:35 Vaal Betontab.co.za Maiden Plate (F & M)

2nd 7 Quick Run (Saf) 1/1
7th 1 Nommo (Saf) 200/3
1st 3 Bethany (Saf) 17/2
  • Winning Trainer: S. M. Naidoo, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: Mark Khan
  • Distances: 4f 214y
  • Runners: 8 ran
  • Non runners: 1
Full result

10:00 Vaal #Thisisracing Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

7th 3 Lady Greensleeves (Saf) 50/3
5th 11 Southern Style (Saf) 25/1
6th 10 Dame Twining (Saf) 5/2
  • Winning Trainer: S. G. Tarry, South Africa
  • Winning Jockey: Gavin Lerena
  • Distances: 4f 214y
  • Runners: 11 ran
  • Non runners: 2
Full result

Get the latest fast racing results just seconds after the horses pass the winning post. We instantly provide you with the 3/4 places and SP for each horse. Covering all races across the UK, Ireland and international race meetings. If you want more details of each race head over to full results page where you will find all it all and more.