US Major League Soccer

Atlanta United
vs
Inter Miami
  • Kick-off: Saturday 17 Oct 2026 at 23:30
  • Stadium: Mercedes-Benz Stadium

Live odds will be available soon

Form guide

  1. D
  2. W
  3. D
  4. L
  5. D
  6. L

Form guide

  1. D
  2. D
  3. D
  4. D
  5. W
  6. L

Atlanta United vs Inter Miami Predictions

Atlanta United vs Inter Miami is scheduled for kick off on 17 October, at 23:30. The game is set to take place at Mercedes-Benz Stadium. This match is bound to be interesting looking at the current form of Atlanta United and Inter Miami. Atlanta United have lost 2 US Major League Soccer matches to Inter Miami out of the last 3 they have played. After their recent draw with NYCFC, Atlanta United aims to claim a win. Atlanta United have won 4 of their last 13 US Major League Soccer matches at Mercedes-Benz Stadium. Inter Miami's away record stands at 8 victories from 13 games. Following a draw in their last match against San Diego in the US Major League Soccer, Inter Miami is aiming to secure a win against Atlanta United.

Goal stats

Analysing both teams' stats is key to predicting the most likely score in this highly anticipated matchup. Atlanta United have scored over 1.5 goals in 81% of their matches this season while losing their clean sheet in 89% of games. Their total stands at 32 goals and 108 shots on target this US Major League Soccer season. Meanwhile, Inter Miami have scored 63 goals with 162 shots on target this season. They've managed over 1.5 goals in 92% of matches but conceded in 85% of games.

In their last 3 head-to-head clashes, Atlanta United scored 3 goals while Inter Miami scored 8 goals. Their last match on 06 Sep 2026 ended in a 2-2 draw.

NEW BETFAIR CUSTOMER OFFER on Atlanta United vs Inter Miami

New Customer Offer: Place a £10 Bet on Sportsbook, and get £50 in Free Bet Builders

  • Join - Join with promotion code: ZSKAOL
  • Deposit - Deposit a minimum of £10
  • Bet - Bet £10 on Sportsbook
  • Get - Get £50 in free Bet Builders

T&Cs apply.

Betting stats Atlanta United vs Inter Miami

US Major League Soccer

Atlanta United Inter Miami
Played 27 26
Scored 32 63
Conceded 45 48
Shots 344 407
Shots on Target 108 162
Corners 135 142
Fouls 316 340
Yellow Cards 57 68
Red Cards 1 2

Matches won

26%

Matches won

46%

Over 1.5 Goals

81%

Over 1.5 Goals

92%

Over 2.5 Goals

59%

Over 2.5 Goals

77%

Over 3.5 Goals

37%

Over 3.5 Goals

65%

Both Teams to Score

63%

Both Teams to Score

81%

Head to Head History

Atlanta United Inter Miami
Wins 0 2
Draws 1 1
Goals 3 8

Atlanta United vs Inter Miami Previous Results

06 Sep 2026, US Major League Soccer

Inter Miami 2 Atlanta United 2

11 Oct 2025, US Major League Soccer

Inter Miami 4 Atlanta United 0

16 Mar 2025, US Major League Soccer

Atlanta United 1 Inter Miami 2

US Major League Soccer Current standings

Teams P W D L GD PTS
3 Inter Miami 26 12 10 4 +15 46
13 Atlanta United 27 7 6 14 -13 27

Atlanta United vs Inter Miami season record

Atlanta United Inter Miami
Games won 7 12
Games lost 14 4
Games drawn 6 10
Scored 32 63
Conceded 45 48

Form guide

26 Sep 2026, US Major League Soccer

Atlanta United 2 NYCFC 2

20 Sep 2026, US Major League Soccer

Portland 0 Atlanta United 1

12 Sep 2026, US Major League Soccer

DC United 0 Atlanta United 0

09 Sep 2026, US Major League Soccer

Atlanta United 2 Orlando 3

06 Sep 2026, US Major League Soccer

Inter Miami 2 Atlanta United 2

29 Aug 2026, US Major League Soccer

Atlanta United 0 Charlotte 2

Form guide

20 Sep 2026, US Major League Soccer

Inter Miami 2 San Diego 2

12 Sep 2026, US Major League Soccer

Inter Miami 2 Nashville 2

10 Sep 2026, US Major League Soccer

Chicago 1 Inter Miami 1

06 Sep 2026, US Major League Soccer

Inter Miami 2 Atlanta United 2

29 Aug 2026, US Major League Soccer

Inter Miami 7 Montréal 1

22 Aug 2026, US Major League Soccer

Inter Miami 1 Toronto 2

Player stats

Top Goalscorers

Player Team Goals Scored
Lionel Messi Inter Miami 20
Luis Suárez Inter Miami 13
Germán Berterame Inter Miami 7
Aleksey Miranchuk Atlanta United 6
Tristan Muyumba Atlanta United 4

Assists

Player Team Assists
Lionel Messi Inter Miami 11
Telasco Segovia Inter Miami 8
Rodrigo De Paul Inter Miami 8
Aleksey Miranchuk Atlanta United 6
Miguel Almirón Atlanta United 5

Fouls

Player Team Fouls
Cooper Sanchez Atlanta United 41
Yannick Bright Inter Miami 41
Telasco Segovia Inter Miami 39
Germán Berterame Inter Miami 35
Tristan Muyumba Atlanta United 30

Yellow Cards

Player Team Yellow
Telasco Segovia Inter Miami 9
Tomás Jacob Atlanta United 7
Ian Fray Inter Miami 7
Elías Báez Atlanta United 6
Cooper Sanchez Atlanta United 6

Red Cards

Player Team Red
Yannick Bright Inter Miami 2
Enea Mihaj Atlanta United 1
Lucas Hoyos Atlanta United 0
Tristan Muyumba Atlanta United 0
Saba Lobjanidze Atlanta United 0

Shots on Target

Player Team Shots On target
Lionel Messi Inter Miami 60
Luis Suárez Inter Miami 26
Germán Berterame Inter Miami 20
Miguel Almirón Atlanta United 20
Saba Lobjanidze Atlanta United 18

Chances Created

Player Team Chances created
Lionel Messi Inter Miami 61
Rodrigo De Paul Inter Miami 49
Aleksey Miranchuk Atlanta United 45
Miguel Almirón Atlanta United 43
Telasco Segovia Inter Miami 30

NEW BETFAIR CUSTOMER OFFER on Atlanta United vs Inter Miami

Get £50 in ACCAs, Bet Builders or Multis when you bet £10

  • Join - Join with promotion code: ZSKAOL
  • Deposit - Deposit a minimum of £10
  • Bet - Bet £10 on Sportsbook
  • Get - Get £50 in free Bet Builders

T&Cs apply.