English Football League - Championship

Sheff Utd
vs
Wrexham
  • Kick-off: Friday 30 October, 20:00
  • Stadium: Bramall Lane

Live odds will be available soon

Form guide

  1. D
  2. D
  3. W
  4. L
  5. L
  6. W

Form guide

  1. D
  2. D
  3. D
  4. L
  5. W
  6. W

Sheff Utd vs Wrexham Predictions

Sheff Utd vs Wrexham is scheduled for kick off on 30 October, at 20:00. The game is set to take place at Bramall Lane. This match is bound to be interesting looking at the current form of Sheff Utd and Wrexham. Sheff Utd have lost 2 English Football League - Championship matches to Wrexham out of the last 2 they have played. After their recent draw with Swansea, Sheff Utd aims to claim a win. Following a draw in their last match against Watford in the English Football League - Championship, Wrexham is aiming to secure a win against Sheff Utd.

Goal stats

Analysing both teams' stats is key to predicting the most likely score in this highly anticipated matchup. Sheff Utd have scored over 1.5 goals in 0% of their matches this season while losing their clean sheet in 0% of games. Their total stands at 0 goals and 3 shots on target this English Football League - Championship season. Meanwhile, Wrexham have scored 2 goals with 9 shots on target this season. They've managed over 1.5 goals in 100% of matches but conceded in 100% of games.

In their last 2 head-to-head clashes, Sheff Utd scored 4 goals while Wrexham scored 7 goals. Their last match on 21 March 2026 ended in 2-1 to Wrexham.

NEW BETFAIR CUSTOMER OFFER on Sheff Utd vs Wrexham

New Customer Offer: Place a £10 Bet on Sportsbook, and get £50 in Free Bet Builders

  • Join - Join with promotion code: ZSKAOL
  • Deposit - Deposit a minimum of £10
  • Bet - Bet £10 on Sportsbook
  • Get - Get £50 in free Bet Builders

T&Cs apply.

Betting stats Sheff Utd vs Wrexham

English Football League - Championship

Sheff Utd Wrexham
Played 2 2
Scored 0 2
Conceded 0 2
Shots 15 29
Shots on Target 3 9
Corners 5 19
Fouls 22 26
Yellow Cards 2 4
Red Cards 0 0

Matches won

0%

Matches won

0%

Over 1.5 Goals

0%

Over 1.5 Goals

100%

Over 2.5 Goals

0%

Over 2.5 Goals

0%

Over 3.5 Goals

0%

Over 3.5 Goals

0%

Both Teams to Score

0%

Both Teams to Score

100%

Head to Head History

Sheff Utd Wrexham
Wins 0 2
Draws 0 0
Goals 4 7

Sheff Utd vs Wrexham Previous Results

21 Mar 2026, English Football League - Championship

Sheff Utd 1 Wrexham 2

26 Dec 2025, English Football League - Championship

Wrexham 5 Sheff Utd 3

English Football League - Championship Current standings

Teams P W D L GD PTS
13 Wrexham 2 0 2 0 0 2
15 Sheff Utd 2 0 2 0 0 2

Sheff Utd vs Wrexham season record

Sheff Utd Wrexham
Games won 0 0
Games lost 0 0
Games drawn 2 2
Scored 0 2
Conceded 0 2

Form guide

22 Aug 2026, English Football League - Championship

Swansea 0 Sheff Utd 0

15 Aug 2026, English Football League - Championship

Sheff Utd 0 Birmingham 0

2 May 2026, English Football League - Championship

Derby 1 Sheff Utd 2

25 Apr 2026, English Football League - Championship

Sheff Utd 2 Preston 3

22 Apr 2026, English Football League - Championship

Sheff Utd 1 Blackburn 3

18 Apr 2026, English Football League - Championship

Watford 0 Sheff Utd 2

Form guide

22 Aug 2026, English Football League - Championship

Wrexham 1 Watford 1

17 Aug 2026, English Football League - Championship

Cardiff 1 Wrexham 1

2 May 2026, English Football League - Championship

Wrexham 2 Middlesbrough 2

26 Apr 2026, English Football League - Championship

Coventry 3 Wrexham 1

21 Apr 2026, English Football League - Championship

Oxford U 0 Wrexham 1

18 Apr 2026, English Football League - Championship

Wrexham 2 Stoke 0

Player stats

Top Goalscorers

Player Team Goals Scored
Danny Imray Wrexham 1
Kieffer Moore Wrexham 1
Sydie Peck Sheff Utd 0
Sam Smith Wrexham 0
Benjamin Whiteman Wrexham 0

Assists

Player Team Assists
Danny Imray Wrexham 1
Callum Doyle Wrexham 0
Tyrese Campbell Sheff Utd 0
Harrison Burrows Sheff Utd 0
Oliver Arblaster Sheff Utd 0

Fouls

Player Team Fouls
Dominic Hyam Wrexham 4
Tyrese Campbell Sheff Utd 3
Sydie Peck Sheff Utd 3
Femi Seriki Sheff Utd 3
Oliver Rathbone Wrexham 3

Yellow Cards

Player Team Yellow
Nathan Broadhead Wrexham 1
Benjamin Whiteman Wrexham 1
Japhet Tanganga Sheff Utd 1
Kieffer Moore Wrexham 1
Harrison Burrows Sheff Utd 1

Red Cards

Player Team Red
Callum Doyle Wrexham 0
Tyrese Campbell Sheff Utd 0
Harrison Burrows Sheff Utd 0
Oliver Arblaster Sheff Utd 0
Patrick Bamford Sheff Utd 0

Shots on Target

Player Team Shots On target
Callum Doyle Wrexham 2
Sam Smith Wrexham 2
Kieffer Moore Wrexham 2
Danny Imray Wrexham 2
Sam McCallum Sheff Utd 1

Chances Created

Player Team Chances created
Lewis O'Brien Wrexham 4
Callum Doyle Wrexham 3
Joe Rothwell Sheff Utd 3
Oliver Rathbone Wrexham 3
Kieffer Moore Wrexham 2

NEW BETFAIR CUSTOMER OFFER on Sheff Utd vs Wrexham

Get £50 in ACCAs, Bet Builders or Multis when you bet £10

  • Join - Join with promotion code: ZSKAOL
  • Deposit - Deposit a minimum of £10
  • Bet - Bet £10 on Sportsbook
  • Get - Get £50 in free Bet Builders

T&Cs apply.